Chess

Live results day 2

who will qualify for R2 and tomorrow’s tiebreak matches

All games with commentary LIVE! now

0.5-1.5 Obodchuk, Andrei (RUS) 1/2-1/2 Gelfand, Boris (ISR)

2-0 Gashimov, Vugar (AZE) 1-0 Sarwat, Walaa (EGY)

0-2 Hebert, Jean (CAN) 0-1 Svidler, Peter (RUS)

2-0 Morozevich, Alexander (RUS) 1-0 Abdel Razik, Khaled (EGY)

0-2 Ezat, Mohamed (EGY) 0-1 Radjabov, Teimour (AZE)

2-0 Ivanchuk, Vassily (UKR) 1-0 Bezgodov, Alexei (RUS)

0.5-1.5 El Gindy, Essam (EGY) 0-1 Ponomariov, Ruslan (UKR)

1.5-0.5 Grischuk, Alexander (RUS) 1-0 Sriram, Jha (IND)

0,5-1,5 Rizouk, Aimen (ALG) 1/2-1/2 Jakovenko, Dmitry (RUS)

2-0 Wang, Yue (CHN) 1-0 Kabanov, Nikolai (RUS)

0,5-1,5 Al Sayed, Mohamad N. (QAT) 1/2-1/2 Eljanov, Pavel (UKR)

1,5-0,5 Karjakin, Sergey (UKR) 1/2-1/2 Rodriguez Vila, Andres (URU)

0-2 Kosteniuk, Alexandra (RUS) 0-1 Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar (AZE)

1.5-0.5 Shirov, Alexei (ESP) 1-0 Kunte, Abhijit (IND)

1-1 Smerdon, David (AUS) 1/2-1/2 Dominguez Perez, Leinier (CUB)

0,5-1,5 Movsesian, Sergei (SVK) 1/2-1/2 Yu, Yangyi (CHN)

0.5-0.1 Yu, Shaoteng (CHN) 0-1 Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime (FRA)

1.5-0.5 Alekseev, Evgeny (RUS) 1-0 Pridorozhni, Aleksei (RUS)

0.5-1.5 Ivanov, Alexander (USA) 1/2-1/2 Tomashevsky, Evgeny (RUS)

2-0 Wang, Hao (CHN) 1-0 Friedel, Joshua E (USA)

1-1 Laylo, Darwin (PHI) 1-0 Navara, David (CZE)

2-0 Malakhov, Vladimir (RUS) 1-0 Amin, Bassem (EGY)

1-1 Nijboer, Friso (NED) 1/2-1/2 Bacrot, Etienne (FRA)

1,5-0,5 Rublevsky, Sergei (RUS) 1/2-1/2 Morovic Fernandez, Ivan (CHI)

0,5-1,5 Robson, Ray (USA) 1/2-1/2 Jobava, Baadur (GEO)

1.5-0.5 Motylev, Alexander (RUS) 1-0 Hess, Robert L (USA)

0,5-1,5 Antonio, Rogelio Jr (PHI) 1/2-1/2 Kamsky, Gata (USA)

1.5-0.5 Vitiugov, Nikita (RUS) 1-0 Gupta, Abhijeet (IND)

0.5-1.5 Adly, Ahmed (EGY) 1/2-1/2 Bologan, Viktor (MDA)

1-1 Naiditsch, Arkadij (GER) 1/2-1/2 Hou, Yifan (CHN)

1.5-0.5 Pelletier, Yannick (SUI) 1-0 Bu, Xiangzhi (CHN)

0,5-1,5 Lupulescu, Constantin (ROU) 1/2-1/2 Nisipeanu, Liviu-Dieter (ROU)

1-1 Sargissian, Gabriel (ARM) 1/2-1/2 Li, Chao b (CHN)

0.5-1.5 Flores, Diego (ARG) 0-1 Onischuk, Alexander (USA)

1-1 Cheparinov, Ivan (BUL) 1/2-1/2 Kryvoruchko, Yuriy (UKR)

1,5-0,5 Milos, Gilberto (BRA) 1/2-1/2 Efimenko, Zahar (UKR)

1-1 Sutovsky, Emil (ISR) 1/2-1/2 Zhou, Weiqi (CHN)

0,5-1,5 Ghaem Maghami, Ehsan (IRI) 1/2-1/2 Najer, Evgeniy (RUS)

1-1 Tiviakov, Sergei (NED) 1/2-1/2 Iturrizaga, Eduardo (VEN)

0,5-1,5 Corrales Jimenez, Fidel (CUB) 1/2-1/2 Areshchenko, Alexander (UKR)

1-1 Sasikiran, Krishnan (IND) 1/2-1/2 L’Ami, Erwin (NED)

0,5-1,5 Ehlvest, Jaan (USA) 1/2-1/2 Smirin, Ilia (ISR)

1-1 Baklan, Vladimir (UKR) 1-0 Shabalov, Alexander (USA)

0-2 Filippov, Anton (UZB) 0-1 Ganguly, Surya Shekhar (IND)

1-1 Fier, Alexandr (BRA) 1/2-1/2 Khalifman, Alexander (RUS)

0-2 Sjugirov, Sanan (RUS) 0-1 Fressinet, Laurent (FRA)

1.5-0.5 Meier, Georg (GER) 1-0 Petrosian, Tigran L. (ARM)

1-1 Bartel, Mateusz (POL) 1/2-1/2 Grachev, Boris (RUS)

1.5-0.5 Caruana, Fabiano (ITA) 1-0 Bruzon Batista, Lazaro (CUB)

2-0 Fedorchuk, Sergey A. (UKR) 1-0 Sokolov, Ivan (NED)

1-1 Milov, Vadim (SUI) 1-0 Negi, Parimarjan (IND)

1-1 Leitao, Rafael (BRA) 1/2-1/2 Timofeev, Artyom (RUS)

1-1 Inarkiev, Ernesto (RUS) 1-0 Gustafsson, Jan (GER)

1-1 Shulman, Yuri (USA) 1/2-1/2 Savchenko, Boris (RUS)

0,5-1,5 Kobalia, Mikhail (RUS) 1/2-1/2 Sandipan, Chanda (IND)

1-1 Le, Quang Liem (VIE) 1/2-1/2 Tkachiev, Vladislav (FRA)

1-1 Tregubov, Pavel V. (RUS) 1-0 Akobian, Varuzhan (USA)

1-1 Guseinov, Gadir (AZE) 1-0 So, Wesley (PHI)

0.5-1.5 Granda Zuniga, Julio E (PER) 0-1 Sakaev, Konstantin (RUS)

0,5-1,5 Papaioannou, Ioannis (GRE) 1/2-1/2 Laznicka, Viktor (CZE)

1-1 Andreikin, Dmitry (RUS) 1-0 Nyback, Tomi (FIN)

1.5-0.5 Zhou, Jianchao (CHN) 1-0 Mamedov, Rauf (AZE)

1,5-0,5 Amonatov, Farrukh (TJK) 1/2-1/2 Volkov, Sergey (RUS)

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2015